HouseValuation
Home·GU4·Valuation

97, DAIRYMANS WALK, GU4 7FF

Detached·108·EPC D
Estimated value
£698,328

Median £6,466/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£560,000Median £750,000£1,085,000
Estimated value: £698,328Last sold (Jan 2020): £560,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near GU4 7FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
95 DAIRYMANS WALK
GU4 7FF · Detached
Mar 2026£560,000122£4,590C94%
17 CHATFIELD DRIVE
GU4 7XP · Detached
Mar 2026£650,000102£6,373D91%
7 GREAT OAKS PARK
GU4 7JG · Detached
Mar 2026£645,000113£5,708D91%
CHENIES OAK GRANGE ROAD
GU4 7UB · Detached
Feb 2026£920,000121£7,603D90%
9 ALFORD CLOSE
GU4 7YL · Detached
Jan 2026£830,000109£7,615D89%
2 HENCHLEY DENE
GU4 7BH · Detached
Jan 2026£1,085,00094£11,543D89%
6 OAK HILL
GU4 7JF · Detached
Dec 2025£750,000116£6,466D87%
5 JERSEY CLOSE
GU4 7FJ · Detached
Oct 2025£710,000119£5,966D86%
11 ROSEACRE GARDENS
GU4 8RQ · Detached
Jan 2026£865,000105£8,238D84%
1 QUEENHYTHE ROAD
GU4 7NY · Detached
Nov 2025£650,000110£5,909C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address