Estimated value
£275,016
Median £6,548/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £273,000£360,000
Estimated value: £275,016Last sold (Jul 2022): £320,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 99/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 99/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near GU4 7FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
54 DAIRYMANS WALK GU4 7FF · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £360,000 | 48 | £7,500 | C | 90% |
20 TYCHBOURNE DRIVE GU4 7DH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £225,000 | 41 | £5,488 | C | 86% |
13 BOWERS CLOSE GU4 7NE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £273,000 | 36 | £7,583 | D | 86% |
56 DAIRYMANS WALK GU4 7FF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £360,000 | 56 | £6,429 | C | 85% |
71 DAIRYMANS WALK GU4 7FF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £242,000 | 41 | £5,902 | E | 84% |
4 ABINGER WAY GU4 7NG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 42 | £6,667 | D | 83% |
5 HANSON CLOSE GU4 7NJ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £245,000 | 37 | £6,622 | C | 82% |
16 DARFIELD ROAD GU4 7YY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 52 | £4,231 | C | 81% |
12 BOWERS CLOSE GU4 7NE · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £250,000 | 40 | £6,250 | C | 81% |