HouseValuation
Home·GU4·Valuation

71, DAIRYMANS WALK, GU4 7FF

Terraced·41·EPC E
Estimated value
£268,468

Median £6,548/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £262,200£280,000
Estimated value: £268,468Last sold (Aug 2025): £242,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 50 points.

Sales near GU4 7FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 COTTS WOOD DRIVE
GU4 7RB · Terraced
Oct 2025£275,00042£6,548E86%
13 BOWERS CLOSE
GU4 7NE · Terraced
Jan 2026£273,00036£7,583D86%
18 BOWERS CLOSE
GU4 7NE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£262,20040£6,555E84%
4 ABINGER WAY
GU4 7NG · Terraced
Oct 2025£280,00042£6,667D83%
2 WEYBROOK DRIVE
GU4 7FB · Terraced
May 2025£243,00043£5,651E82%
11 WEYBROOK DRIVE
GU4 7FB · Terraced
Apr 2025£200,00043£4,651E81%
20 TYCHBOURNE DRIVE
GU4 7DH · Terraced
Oct 2025£225,00041£5,488C80%
13 WEYBROOK DRIVE
GU4 7FB · Terraced
Mar 2025£225,00043£5,233E80%
21 ABINGER WAY
GU4 7NG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,00041£6,707E80%
48 COLBURN CRESCENT
GU4 7YZ · Terraced
Feb 2025£225,00044£5,114E80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address