HouseValuation
Home·GU4·Valuation

2, SUFFOLK DRIVE, GU4 7FD

Detached·110·EPC C
Estimated value
£684,200

Median £6,220/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£550,000Median £650,000£1,085,000
Estimated value: £684,200Last sold (Jul 2024): £700,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near GU4 7FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
95 DAIRYMANS WALK
GU4 7FF · Detached
Mar 2026£560,000122£4,590C91%
17 CHATFIELD DRIVE
GU4 7XP · Detached
Mar 2026£650,000102£6,373D88%
7 GREAT OAKS PARK
GU4 7JG · Detached
Mar 2026£645,000113£5,708D88%
1 QUEENHYTHE ROAD
GU4 7NY · Detached
Nov 2025£650,000110£5,909C87%
CHENIES OAK GRANGE ROAD
GU4 7UB · Detached
Feb 2026£920,000121£7,603D87%
23 SUFFOLK DRIVE
GU4 7FD · Detached
Mar 2025£765,000123£6,220C87%
9 ALFORD CLOSE
GU4 7YL · Detached
Jan 2026£830,000109£7,615D86%
11 SHETLAND CLOSE
GU4 7FH · Detached
Oct 2025£550,000120£4,583C86%
2 HENCHLEY DENE
GU4 7BH · Detached
Jan 2026£1,085,00094£11,543D86%
29 WEYBROOK DRIVE
GU4 7FB · Detached
Sept 2025£635,000118£5,381C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address