HouseValuation
Home·GU34·Valuation

45, SPITAL HATCH, GU34 2SU

Terraced·76·EPC E
Estimated value
£355,832

Median £4,682/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £350,000£386,000
Estimated value: £355,832Last sold (Apr 1996): £60,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near GU34 2SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 SPITALHATCH
GU34 2SU · Terraced
Dec 2025£275,00075£3,667D91%
147 WOOTEYS WAY
GU34 2JX · Terraced
Mar 2026£309,00066£4,682D88%
1 LITTLEFIELD ROAD
GU34 2DJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£330,00076£4,342D86%
2 LINNETS WAY
GU34 2JT · Terraced
Feb 2026£295,00070£4,214C84%
10 VICTORIA ROAD
GU34 2DQ · Terraced
Jul 2025£385,00066£5,833E83%
8 WOOTEYS WAY
GU34 2JW · Terraced
Oct 2025£354,00080£4,425D83%
113 GREENFIELDS AVENUE
GU34 2HX · Terraced
Dec 2025£350,00073£4,795C82%
42 BOW STREET
GU34 1NY · Terraced
Oct 2025£310,00072£4,306E81%
9 YOUNGS ROAD
GU34 2DT · Terraced
Mar 2025£365,00076£4,803E81%
16 MUSGROVE GARDENS
GU34 2EQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£386,00077£5,013D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address