Estimated value
£438,059
Median £4,253/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £412,500£550,000
Estimated value: £438,059Last sold (Jul 2024): £475,000
A
Now: 96/100 (A)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Sales near GU34 1UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 THE COBBETTS GU34 1FJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 102 | £4,118 | B | 87% |
5 WESTBROOKE ROAD GU34 1JL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 95 | £3,368 | C | 83% |
1 DUCKETT GROVE GU34 1UX · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £550,000 | 109 | £5,046 | A | 81% |
7 THE COBBETTS GU34 1FJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £358,000 | 78 | £4,590 | B | 80% |
70 GARSTONS WAY GU34 4BQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £412,500 | 97 | £4,253 | C | 80% |
7 PILOT CLOSE GU34 1GJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 88 | £5,114 | B | 79% |
23 PRINCESS LOUISE SQUARE GU34 1UE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £380,000 | 110 | £3,455 | C | 78% |
11 TANHOUSE LANE GU34 1HR · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £417,000 | 88 | £4,739 | C | 78% |
6 LONGBOURN WAY GU34 5GX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £381,000 | 102 | £3,735 | B | 78% |
14 GAUVAIN CLOSE GU34 2SB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 92 | £3,641 | C | 78% |