HouseValuation
Home·GU34·Valuation

2A, BARCLAY GARDENS, GU34 1UP

Semi-detached·147·EPC A
Estimated value
£647,241

Median £4,403/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £615,000£710,000
Estimated value: £647,241Last sold (Jul 2024): £640,000

A
Now: 96/100 (A)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 96/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near GU34 1UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 BEECHWOOD ROAD
GU34 1RL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£420,000138£3,043B83%
18 WALTON CLOSE
GU34 1GY · Detached
Dec 2025£615,000148£4,155A82%
18 JOHN EGGARS SQUARE
GU34 2RG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£620,000142£4,366B81%
1 DUCKETT GROVE
GU34 1UX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£550,000109£5,046A81%
11 MINSTREL CLOSE
GU34 1GQ · Detached
Feb 2026£702,500136£5,165B81%
POUND FARM BARNS (3) WINCHESTER ROAD
GU34 1SL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£710,000149£4,765C78%
1 MINSTREL CLOSE
GU34 1GQ · Detached
Oct 2025£640,000131£4,885B77%
15 TOWER STREET
GU34 1NX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£590,000134£4,403D77%
17 HEIGHES DRIVE
GU34 2FJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£515,000133£3,872B76%
2 WALTON CLOSE
GU34 1GY · Detached
Aug 2025£595,000141£4,220B75%

Dig deeper into this address