Estimated value
£987,796
Median £5,743/m² in your area × 172 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£775,000Median £900,000£977,000
Estimated value: £987,796Last sold (Nov 2023): £875,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near GU32 2ED
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 MONKS ORCHARD GU32 2JD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £900,000 | 175 | £5,143 | D | 88% |
11 KIMBERS GU32 2JL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £800,000 | 160 | £5,000 | C | 86% |
22 BUCKMORE AVENUE GU32 2EG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £775,000 | 146 | £5,308 | C | 84% |
14 BUCKMORE AVENUE GU32 2EG · Detached | May 2025 | £895,000 | 155 | £5,774 | C | 82% |
9 BELL HILL RIDGE GU32 2DZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £900,000 | 136 | £6,618 | D | 80% |
45A WOODBURY AVENUE GU32 2ED · Other | Nov 2025 | £850,000 | 148 | £5,743 | D | 79% |
25 STAFFORD ROAD GU32 2JF · Detached | Nov 2024 | £850,000 | 156 | £5,449 | C | 78% |
53 WOODBURY AVENUE GU32 2ED · Detached | Apr 2024 | £977,000 | 158 | £6,184 | D | 77% |
22 TILMORE GARDENS GU32 2JQ · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £900,000 | 156 | £5,769 | C | 77% |