Estimated value
£380,800
Median £5,600/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £420,000£425,000
Estimated value: £380,800Last sold (Sept 2022): £410,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 91/100 — a gain of 21 points.
Sales near GU3 3HL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 CRANSTOUN CLOSE GU3 3HL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 67 | £6,343 | C | 93% |
11 CRANSTOUN CLOSE GU3 3HL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £417,000 | 77 | £5,416 | C | 91% |
8 FINDLAY DRIVE GU3 3HT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 66 | £5,303 | C | 91% |
27 CATER GARDENS GU3 3BY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 65 | £6,154 | C | 89% |
7 FINDLAY DRIVE GU3 3HT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £358,000 | 67 | £5,343 | C | 88% |
28 CHITTY'S WALK GU3 3HW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 78 | £5,385 | D | 87% |
6 CRANSTOUN CLOSE GU3 3HL · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £420,000 | 68 | £6,176 | C | 87% |
51 OAKFIELDS GU3 3AS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £420,000 | 75 | £5,600 | C | 85% |
22 WILDFIELD CLOSE GU3 3EQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £365,000 | 88 | £4,148 | C | 85% |