Estimated value
£565,136
Median £5,434/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £605,000£740,000
Estimated value: £565,136Last sold (Jun 2021): £590,000
A
Now: 88/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 88/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near GU3 3FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 HILLBROW CLOSE GU3 3DF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £650,000 | 93 | £6,989 | D | 84% |
11 QUAKERS WAY GU3 3NF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 91 | £5,220 | C | 81% |
2 BRACKEN WAY GU3 3AN · Detached | Jul 2025 | £740,000 | 118 | £6,271 | C | 81% |
45 BROCKS DRIVE GU3 3NE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £499,950 | 92 | £5,434 | D | 81% |
2 DEACON WAY GU3 3EN · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £605,000 | 117 | £5,171 | B | 81% |
36 CATER GARDENS GU3 3BY · Detached | Mar 2025 | £575,000 | 113 | £5,088 | B | 80% |
6 BROCKS DRIVE GU3 3ND · Detached | Jun 2025 | £645,000 | 111 | £5,811 | C | 79% |
13 BROCKS DRIVE GU3 3ND · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £330,000 | 96 | £3,438 | D | 79% |
32 BROOKE FOREST GU3 3JJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £480,000 | 91 | £5,275 | C | 79% |