HouseValuation
Home·GU3·Valuation

2, CALLINGHAM CLOSE, GU3 3FA

Semi-detached·79·EPC B
Estimated value
£451,406

Median £5,714/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £480,000£575,000
Estimated value: £451,406Last sold (Oct 2024): £445,000

A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near GU3 3FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
75 THE OVAL
GU3 3DW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£495,00090£5,500D83%
91 OAKFIELDS
GU3 3AT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£440,00077£5,714C83%
62 FROG GROVE LANE
GU3 3HA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£499,99981£6,173D82%
22 WILDFIELD CLOSE
GU3 3EQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£365,00088£4,148C82%
82 BROAD STREET
GU3 3BE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£412,50069£5,978D82%
11 QUAKERS WAY
GU3 3NF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,00091£5,220C81%
12 LITTLEFIELD WAY
GU3 3JE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£480,00073£6,575D81%
29 RICKFORD HILL
GU3 3PG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£485,00086£5,640C81%
77 ST MICHAELS AVENUE
GU3 3LZ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£575,00077£7,468C80%
12 ENVIS WAY
GU3 3NH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£465,00082£5,671D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address