HouseValuation
Home·GU3·Valuation

39, OAKDENE ROAD, GU3 1ND

Semi-detached·76·EPC B
Estimated value
£469,148

Median £6,173/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £480,000£600,000
Estimated value: £469,148Last sold (Nov 2013): £390,000

A
Now: 90/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 90/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near GU3 1ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 JAMES ROAD
GU3 1NF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£550,00083£6,627D81%
16 JAMES ROAD
GU3 1NF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£600,00086£6,977D80%
HAZEL COTTAGE GUILDFORD ROAD
GU3 2AW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£445,00068£6,544B80%
91 OAKFIELDS
GU3 3AT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£440,00077£5,714C78%
62 FROG GROVE LANE
GU3 3HA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£499,99981£6,173D77%
8 FINDLAY DRIVE
GU3 3HT · Terraced
Mar 2026£350,00066£5,303C77%
82 BROAD STREET
GU3 3BE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£412,50069£5,978D77%
11 QUAKERS WAY
GU3 3NF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,00091£5,220C76%
12 LITTLEFIELD WAY
GU3 3JE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£480,00073£6,575D76%
29 RICKFORD HILL
GU3 3PG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£485,00086£5,640C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address