Estimated value
£459,998
Median £5,974/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£253,800Median £420,000£470,000
Estimated value: £459,998Last sold (Mar 2024): £360,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near GU27 3RD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 LOWER HANGER GU27 1LU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £357,500 | 85 | £4,206 | D | 85% |
10 WEY GARDENS GU27 3SX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £385,000 | 81 | £4,753 | C | 85% |
3 VANN BRIDGE CLOSE GU27 3NA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £390,000 | 76 | £5,132 | C | 84% |
6 OAKLANDS GU27 3RD · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £382,500 | 80 | £4,781 | C | 83% |
28 TROUT ROAD GU27 1RD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 72 | £6,250 | D | 82% |
7 MARLEY HANGER GU27 3DP · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £460,000 | 77 | £5,974 | D | 81% |
7 PEGASUS CLOSE GU27 3SZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £470,000 | 74 | £6,351 | C | 81% |
17 MILL CLOSE GU27 1SA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £253,800 | 54 | £4,700 | D | 80% |
STURT MEADOW COTTAGES (2) STURT MEADOW LANE GU27 3RS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £435,000 | 58 | £7,500 | D | 79% |