Estimated value
£317,304
Median £6,102/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£122,500Median £360,000£700,000
Estimated value: £317,304Last sold (Nov 2009): £165,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near GU27 3HL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 ASH GROVE GU27 3HL · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £122,500 | 55 | £2,227 | C | 84% |
4 TAVERN COURT GU27 3NN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £315,000 | 58 | £5,431 | C | 79% |
12 MILL CLOSE GU27 1SA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £305,000 | 56 | £5,446 | C | 79% |
7 PEGASUS CLOSE GU27 3SZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £470,000 | 74 | £6,351 | C | 78% |
9 ST CHRISTOPHERS ROAD GU27 1DQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £700,000 | 55 | £12,727 | C | 78% |
35 MILL CLOSE GU27 1SA · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £300,000 | 57 | £5,263 | C | 77% |
17 PUTTOCKS CLOSE GU27 3QJ · Semi-detached | Oct 2024 | £360,000 | 59 | £6,102 | C | 77% |
17 MILL CLOSE GU27 1SA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £253,800 | 54 | £4,700 | D | 77% |
STURT MEADOW COTTAGES (2) STURT MEADOW LANE GU27 3RS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £435,000 | 58 | £7,500 | D | 76% |