Estimated value
£303,550
Median £6,071/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£122,500Median £340,000£435,000
Estimated value: £303,550Last sold (Oct 2023): £210,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near GU27 3HL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 ASH GROVE GU27 3HL · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £122,500 | 55 | £2,227 | C | 87% |
17 MILL CLOSE GU27 1SA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £253,800 | 54 | £4,700 | D | 86% |
12 MILL CLOSE GU27 1SA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £305,000 | 56 | £5,446 | C | 82% |
4 SANDROCK GU27 2PS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £370,000 | 51 | £7,255 | E | 79% |
STURT MEADOW COTTAGES (2) STURT MEADOW LANE GU27 3RS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £435,000 | 58 | £7,500 | D | 79% |
80 LION LANE GU27 1JH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 58 | £7,241 | D | 78% |
47 FOX ROAD GU27 1RG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £335,000 | 54 | £6,204 | C | 78% |
16 LOWER HANGER GU27 1LU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £340,000 | 57 | £5,965 | C | 78% |
13 LION LANE GU27 1JF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £320,000 | 64 | £5,000 | D | 77% |