Estimated value
£177,540
Median £4,035/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £170,000£240,000
Estimated value: £177,540Last sold (Aug 2025): £75,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near GU27 3HL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HASLEMERE HOUSE (FLAT 5) LOWER STREET GU27 2PE · Flat | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 46 | £5,217 | C | 86% |
HASLEMERE HOUSE (FLAT 14) LOWER STREET GU27 2PE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 46 | £4,239 | C | 85% |
HASLEMERE HOUSE (FLAT 6) LOWER STREET GU27 2PE · Flat | Nov 2025 | £187,500 | 46 | £4,076 | C | 82% |
HASLEMERE HOUSE (FLAT 3) LOWER STREET GU27 2PE · Flat | Oct 2025 | £170,000 | 46 | £3,696 | C | 81% |
10 TIMBERMILL COURT GU27 1NH · Flat | Aug 2025 | £147,500 | 49 | £3,010 | C | 79% |
WOOLMER HILL HOUSE (8) HATCHETTS DRIVE GU27 1LX · Flat | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 57 | £4,035 | D | 77% |
LION COURT (5) LION LANE GU27 1JY · Flat | Nov 2025 | £137,000 | 36 | £3,806 | C | 76% |
SPRINGMEAD COURT (FLAT 5) COPSE ROAD GU27 3QQ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 30 | £5,667 | C | 76% |