HouseValuation
Home·GU27·Valuation

PADRAYS, BEECH ROAD, GU27 2BX

Detached·181·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,119,123

Median £6,183/m² in your area × 181 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£599,950Median £1,150,000£1,380,000
Estimated value: £1,119,123Last sold (Jul 2021): £975,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near GU27 2BX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 COURTS HILL ROAD
GU27 2PN · Detached
Aug 2025£660,000161£4,099C84%
10 PARK ROAD
GU27 2NL · Detached
Nov 2025£1,380,000190£7,263D84%
MERLINS, 1 OLD HASLEMERE ROAD
GU27 2NN · Detached
Jul 2025£1,185,000196£6,046C83%
RUSSET HOUSE BEECH ROAD
GU27 2BX · Detached
Feb 2025£1,150,000172£6,686D83%
ACORNS OAK TREE LANE
GU27 1PQ · Detached
Dec 2025£599,950167£3,593C83%
BEDE HOUSE BEECH ROAD
GU27 2BX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£900,000127£7,087D80%
12 HALES FIELD
GU27 2JU · Detached
Feb 2025£1,300,000193£6,736C80%
4 THE AVENUE
GU27 1JT · Detached
Aug 2025£890,000183£4,863C80%
HAWKSWOOD HAWKSFOLD LANE EAST
GU27 3JW · Detached
Oct 2025£1,150,000186£6,183D78%
TREES WOOLMER HILL ROAD
GU27 1LT · Detached
Oct 2025£910,000163£5,583D78%

Dig deeper into this address