HouseValuation
Home·GU27·Valuation

BEECHSIDE, GRAYSWOOD ROAD, GU27 2BS

Flat·62·EPC D
Estimated value
£262,818

Median £4,239/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £240,000£320,000
Estimated value: £262,818Last sold (Oct 2020): £253,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near GU27 2BS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WOOLMER HILL HOUSE (8) HATCHETTS DRIVE
GU27 1LX · Flat
Mar 2026£230,00057£4,035D86%
34 CEDAR COURT
GU27 2BB · Flat
Oct 2025£265,00068£3,897C83%
40 CHATSWORTH AVENUE
GU27 1BA · Flat
Mar 2026£272,00058£4,690C83%
ALLAN COURT (FLAT 4) LOWER STREET
GU27 2NX · Flat
Jun 2025£265,00055£4,818D82%
HASLEMERE HOUSE (FLAT 5) LOWER STREET
GU27 2PE · Flat
Mar 2026£240,00046£5,217C82%
HASLEMERE HOUSE (FLAT 14) LOWER STREET
GU27 2PE · Flat
Feb 2026£195,00046£4,239C81%
23 CHILCROFT ROAD
GU27 1JJ · Flat
Jan 2026£185,00059£3,136C81%
12 (FLAT 3) KINGS ROAD
GU27 2QA · Flat
Oct 2025£320,00071£4,507F80%
1 HOWARD PLACE
GU27 1FA · Flat
Dec 2025£105,00071£1,479C80%
HASLEMERE HOUSE (FLAT 6) LOWER STREET
GU27 2PE · Flat
Nov 2025£187,50046£4,076C78%

Dig deeper into this address