HouseValuation
Home·GU23·Valuation

SPRINGFIELDS, FIELD WAY, GU23 6HJ

Semi-detached·132·EPC E
Estimated value
£715,440

Median £5,420/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£258,700Median £615,000£930,000
Estimated value: £715,440Last sold (May 2002): £365,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 44 points.

Sales near GU23 6HJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 HAWTHORN ROAD
GU23 6LH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£612,500113£5,420C85%
74 LINDEN WAY
GU23 6LP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£560,000102£5,490C78%
40 LINDEN WAY
GU23 6LW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£615,000146£4,212C78%
LEITH COTTAGE POLESDEN LANE
GU23 6DX · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£930,000134£6,940D77%
69 NEWARK LANE
GU23 6EA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£400,000157£2,548C76%
BOWMOORE VILLA, 20 POTTERS LANE
GU23 7AQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£700,000136£5,147D76%
2 WITHYCOMBE CLOSE
GU23 7BF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£258,700129£2,005B76%
6 ELM CLOSE
GU23 6LE · Detached
Aug 2025£675,000121£5,579D75%
80 SEND ROAD
GU23 7EZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£470,00097£4,845E75%
31 DANESFIELD
GU23 6LS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£615,00094£6,543D75%

Dig deeper into this address