HouseValuation
Home·GU22·Valuation

19, ENGLIFF LANE, GU22 8SU

Semi-detached·86·EPC D
Estimated value
£437,740

Median £5,090/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £440,000£615,000
Estimated value: £437,740Last sold (Apr 2025): £425,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near GU22 8SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 ENGLIFF LANE
GU22 8SU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£473,60096£4,933D96%
51 FRAILEY HILL
GU22 8EA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,00083£4,819D90%
14 FLOYDS LANE
GU22 8TF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£422,50083£5,090D90%
28 MAYHURST CRESCENT
GU22 8DG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£520,00087£5,977D88%
28 BOLTONS CLOSE
GU22 8TW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£465,00080£5,813C87%
5 EAST HILL
GU22 8DQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£615,00082£7,500D86%
11 LABURNUM ROAD
GU22 0BP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£390,00078£5,000D86%
16 KENT ROAD
GU22 8DB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£440,00090£4,889C86%
45 FRAILEY HILL
GU22 8EA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£435,00074£5,878D85%
11 BOLTONS CLOSE
GU22 8TW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£427,50092£4,647D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address