HouseValuation
Home·GU22·Valuation

53, FRAILEY HILL, GU22 8EA

Semi-detached·364·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,933,932

Median £5,313/m² in your area × 364 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £1,280,000£2,800,000
Estimated value: £1,933,932Last sold (Mar 2014): £405,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near GU22 8EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
DEERSWOOD CLODHOUSE HILL
GU22 0QS · Detached
Jan 2026£2,800,000341£8,211C78%
51 FRAILEY HILL
GU22 8EA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,00083£4,819D76%
BORROWA HOOK HEATH ROAD
GU22 0QE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,280,000274£4,672C75%
3 PYRIAN CLOSE
GU22 8LD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£741,000187£3,963C74%
REVILO MAYBOURNE RISE
GU22 0SH · Detached
Mar 2026£1,925,000299£6,438C74%
KINETON HOUSE HOLLY BANK ROAD
GU22 0JW · Detached
Feb 2026£2,460,000463£5,313C73%
WOODSTOCK AVIARY ROAD
GU22 8TH · Detached
Dec 2025£1,635,000305£5,361D73%
7 PYRIAN CLOSE
GU22 8LD · Detached
Feb 2026£950,000183£5,191C72%
13 MAYHURST AVENUE
GU22 8DE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£605,000114£5,307C72%
28 BOLTONS CLOSE
GU22 8TW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£465,00080£5,813C72%