HouseValuation
Home·GU22·Valuation

175, SAUNDERS LANE, GU22 0NT

Detached·134·EPC D
Estimated value
£777,200

Median £5,800/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£573,500Median £725,000£970,000
Estimated value: £777,200Last sold (Jun 2020): £745,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near GU22 0NT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
DRAKE COTTAGE HOOK HILL LANE
GU22 0PS · Detached
Mar 2026£725,000125£5,800D91%
10 OLD HILL
GU22 0DF · Detached
Sept 2025£573,500126£4,552D85%
205 SAUNDERS LANE
GU22 0NT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£655,000117£5,598D85%
FOX OAK BLACKBRIDGE ROAD
GU22 0DH · Detached
Sept 2025£760,000119£6,387D85%
42 HAMILTON AVENUE
GU22 8RU · Detached
Feb 2026£850,000144£5,903D85%
22 SAUNDERS COPSE
GU22 0NS · Detached
Sept 2025£705,000123£5,732D85%
FAIRBANKS (2) TRIGGS LANE
GU22 0EL · Detached
Sept 2025£602,000121£4,975D85%
CHERMOR TRIGGS LANE
GU22 0EH · Detached
Jul 2025£610,000132£4,621D84%
PENDLE LODGE PEMBROKE ROAD
GU22 7DY · Detached
Dec 2025£970,000132£7,348D82%
16 EVELYN CLOSE
GU22 0DG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£745,000119£6,261D82%

Dig deeper into this address