Estimated value
£478,977
Median £6,063/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £485,000£491,000
Estimated value: £478,977Last sold (Dec 2024): £251,315
A
Now: 90/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Sales near GU22 0EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 ASH CLOSE GU22 0BU · Other | Feb 2026 | £445,000 | 87 | £5,115 | C | 87% |
NORTHFLEET LODGE, 6 (FLAT 11) CLAREMONT AVENUE GU22 7RL · Other | Sept 2025 | £290,000 | 72 | £4,028 | B | 80% |
8 NUTHATCH ROAD GU22 0EA · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £487,000 | 80 | £6,088 | B | 77% |
7 NUTHATCH ROAD GU22 0EA · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £475,000 | 80 | £5,938 | B | 77% |
3 NUTHATCH ROAD GU22 0EA · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £479,000 | 80 | £5,988 | B | 76% |
5 NUTHATCH ROAD GU22 0EA · Terraced | May 2025 | £489,950 | 80 | £6,124 | B | 76% |
18 NUTHATCH ROAD GU22 0EA · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £491,000 | 80 | £6,138 | B | 76% |
10 NUTHATCH ROAD GU22 0EA · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £485,000 | 80 | £6,063 | B | 76% |
14 NUTHATCH ROAD GU22 0EA · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £490,000 | 80 | £6,125 | B | 76% |