HouseValuation
Home·GU2·Valuation

245, STOUGHTON ROAD, GU2 9PG

Semi-detached·86·EPC D
Estimated value
£447,544

Median £5,204/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£382,000Median £450,000£527,500
Estimated value: £447,544Last sold (Mar 2021): £425,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near GU2 9PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
231 STOUGHTON ROAD
GU2 9PG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£382,00077£4,961D89%
22 DURHAM CLOSE
GU2 9TH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£435,00092£4,728D89%
ARBOUR COTTAGES (3) RYDES HILL ROAD
GU2 9UQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£480,00093£5,161C88%
7 RYDES HILL ROAD
GU2 9ST · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£510,00098£5,204D88%
10 REGAN CLOSE
GU2 9RA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£450,00075£6,000D87%
9 CANTERBURY ROAD
GU2 9TF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£410,00078£5,256D87%
228 WORPLESDON ROAD
GU2 9UY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£490,00098£5,000D87%
18 CORIANDER CRESCENT
GU2 9YU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£430,00090£4,778C87%
146 WORPLESDON ROAD
GU2 9RX · Terraced
Mar 2026£434,00074£5,865D85%
21 BYREFIELD ROAD
GU2 9UD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£527,50086£6,134D85%

Dig deeper into this address