HouseValuation
Home·GU2·Valuation

7, CARDWELLS KEEP, GU2 9PD

Terraced·67·EPC C
Estimated value
£392,955

Median £5,865/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £430,000£530,000
Estimated value: £392,955Last sold (Mar 2021): £415,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near GU2 9PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 BURDEN WAY
GU2 9RD · Terraced
Jan 2026£395,00072£5,486C89%
146 WORPLESDON ROAD
GU2 9RX · Terraced
Mar 2026£434,00074£5,865D88%
8 HAMILTON DRIVE
GU2 9PL · Terraced
Mar 2026£352,50058£6,078D88%
309 STOUGHTON ROAD
GU2 9PR · Terraced
Dec 2025£285,00060£4,750C88%
15 MANSEL CLOSE
GU2 9RF · Terraced
Nov 2025£430,00070£6,143C87%
8 CARDWELLS KEEP
GU2 9PD · Terraced
Feb 2026£530,00087£6,092D87%
7 THORPES CLOSE
GU2 9YD · Terraced
Nov 2025£390,00073£5,342C87%
18 BADGER CLOSE
GU2 9PJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£390,00074£5,270C87%
60 WORPLESDON ROAD
GU2 9RS · Terraced
Sept 2025£430,00074£5,811C85%
1 WEYDOWN CLOSE
GU2 9YL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£465,00057£8,158C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address