HouseValuation
Home·GU2·Valuation

5, HOPKIN CLOSE, GU2 9LS

Terraced·91·EPC C
Estimated value
£466,193

Median £5,123/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£342,000Median £440,000£530,000
Estimated value: £466,193Last sold (Mar 2021): £465,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near GU2 9LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
191 GRANGE ROAD
GU2 9QU · Terraced
Dec 2025£415,00081£5,123C88%
8 CARDWELLS KEEP
GU2 9PD · Terraced
Feb 2026£530,00087£6,092D87%
ARBOUR COTTAGES (3) RYDES HILL ROAD
GU2 9UQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£480,00093£5,161C85%
16 JOHNSTON GREEN
GU2 9XS · Terraced
Aug 2025£440,00087£5,057C84%
18 CORIANDER CRESCENT
GU2 9YU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£430,00090£4,778C84%
20 BURDEN WAY
GU2 9RD · Terraced
Jan 2026£395,00072£5,486C83%
42 CUMBERLAND AVENUE
GU2 9RH · Terraced
Oct 2025£500,00083£6,024D83%
242 WORPLESDON ROAD
GU2 9UY · Terraced
Jul 2025£375,00080£4,688C83%
10 RYE CLOSE
GU2 8JA · Terraced
Dec 2025£342,00086£3,977C83%
HEMSLEY COURT (2) STOUGHTON ROAD
GU2 9PW · Terraced
Oct 2025£450,000103£4,369D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address