HouseValuation
Home·GU2·Valuation

75, SOUTHWAY, GU2 8DF

Detached·86·EPC C
Estimated value
£476,526

Median £5,541/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£342,800Median £560,000£650,000
Estimated value: £476,526Last sold (Aug 2016): £386,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near GU2 8DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 TORRENS CLOSE
GU2 9GW · Detached
Mar 2026£650,00079£8,228C86%
81 SOUTHWAY
GU2 8DF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£410,00074£5,541C84%
72 CABELL ROAD
GU2 8JF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£342,80092£3,726C83%
103 SAFFRON PLATT
GU2 9XY · Detached
Feb 2026£599,95098£6,122D82%
16 THORN BANK
GU2 7PL · Detached
Jan 2026£632,00084£7,524D81%
166 ALDERSHOT ROAD
GU2 8BL · Detached
Jan 2026£580,000109£5,321D80%
26 MONRO DRIVE
GU2 9PS · Detached
Sept 2025£560,00087£6,437C80%
ARBOUR COTTAGES (3) RYDES HILL ROAD
GU2 9UQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£480,00093£5,161C80%
39 MANOR ROAD
GU2 9NE · Detached
Dec 2025£499,99591£5,494D80%
85 SOUTHWAY
GU2 8DF · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£400,00075£5,333C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address