HouseValuation
Home·GU2·Valuation

21, RAYMOND CRESCENT, GU2 7SU

Semi-detached·70·EPC D
Estimated value
£431,480

Median £6,164/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £441,000£459,000
Estimated value: £431,480Last sold (Oct 2018): £395,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 21 points.

Sales near GU2 7SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
61 THE OVAL
GU2 7TZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£459,00070£6,557D88%
28 RAYMOND CRESCENT
GU2 7SX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£441,00071£6,211D86%
64 THE CHASE
GU2 7UB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£450,00073£6,164D86%
12 VERNON WAY
GU2 8DD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00068£4,706D85%
49 LUDLOW ROAD
GU2 7NR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£453,00071£6,380D85%
49 RAYMOND CRESCENT
GU2 7SU · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£435,00069£6,304D85%
51 RAYMOND CRESCENT
GU2 7SU · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£400,00071£5,634D84%
51 RAYMOND CRESCENT
GU2 7SU · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£400,00071£5,634D84%
30 WESTWAY
GU2 8HA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£400,00068£5,882D83%
10 REGAN CLOSE
GU2 9RA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£450,00075£6,000D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address