HouseValuation
Home·GU2·Valuation

17, RAYMOND CRESCENT, GU2 7SU

Semi-detached·100·EPC C
Estimated value
£593,000

Median £5,930/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£342,800Median £562,000£800,000
Estimated value: £593,000Last sold (Oct 2022): £611,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near GU2 7SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ARBOUR COTTAGES (3) RYDES HILL ROAD
GU2 9UQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£480,00093£5,161C86%
17 CURLING VALE
GU2 7PJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£661,00085£7,776D85%
20 DUNSDON AVENUE
GU2 7NX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£800,000107£7,477C85%
4 OLD PALACE ROAD
GU2 7TU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£562,000112£5,018D85%
45 BRAY ROAD
GU2 7LH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£600,00095£6,316E85%
18 CORIANDER CRESCENT
GU2 9YU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£430,00090£4,778C85%
72 CABELL ROAD
GU2 8JF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£342,80092£3,726C84%
41 SHEEPFOLD ROAD
GU2 9TT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£510,00086£5,930C83%
10 BELMONT AVENUE
GU2 9UF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£580,00095£6,105C82%
55 CUMBERLAND AVENUE
GU2 9RQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£465,000108£4,306D82%

Dig deeper into this address