HouseValuation
Home·GU2·Valuation

51, HIGH VIEW ROAD, GU2 7RT

Detached·117·EPC D
Estimated value
£622,557

Median £5,321/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£535,000Median £632,000£1,150,000
Estimated value: £622,557Last sold (Nov 2012): £360,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near GU2 7RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 BRYANSTONE AVENUE
GU2 9UN · Detached
Mar 2026£635,000122£5,205D86%
16 IVEAGH ROAD
GU2 7PU · Detached
Aug 2025£975,000115£8,478D85%
166 ALDERSHOT ROAD
GU2 8BL · Detached
Jan 2026£580,000109£5,321D84%
60 QUEEN ELEANORS ROAD
GU2 7SN · Detached
Aug 2025£545,000121£4,504D84%
66 SHEPHERDS LANE
GU2 9SW · Detached
Jan 2026£680,000114£5,965D84%
16 THORN BANK
GU2 7PL · Detached
Jan 2026£632,00084£7,524D83%
4 OLD PALACE ROAD
GU2 7TU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£562,000112£5,018D82%
28 ARDMORE AVENUE
GU2 9NJ · Detached
Nov 2025£535,000113£4,735D82%
10 RYDES HILL CRESCENT
GU2 9UH · Detached
Oct 2025£550,000105£5,238D81%
14 GUILDOWN ROAD
GU2 4EN · Detached
Jan 2026£1,150,000128£8,984C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address