Estimated value
£670,446
Median £5,321/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£521,250Median £600,000£1,150,000
Estimated value: £670,446Last sold (Jul 2010): £500,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near GU2 7RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 BRYANSTONE AVENUE GU2 9UN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £635,000 | 122 | £5,205 | D | 83% |
16 IVEAGH ROAD GU2 7PU · Detached | Aug 2025 | £975,000 | 115 | £8,478 | D | 82% |
166 ALDERSHOT ROAD GU2 8BL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £580,000 | 109 | £5,321 | D | 81% |
60 QUEEN ELEANORS ROAD GU2 7SN · Detached | Aug 2025 | £545,000 | 121 | £4,504 | D | 81% |
66 SHEPHERDS LANE GU2 9SW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £680,000 | 114 | £5,965 | D | 81% |
20 BRYANSTONE AVENUE GU2 9UN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £521,250 | 110 | £4,739 | E | 80% |
4 OLD PALACE ROAD GU2 7TU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £562,000 | 112 | £5,018 | D | 79% |
45 BRAY ROAD GU2 7LH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £600,000 | 95 | £6,316 | E | 79% |