HouseValuation
Home·GU2·Valuation

22, GUILDFORD PARK ROAD, GU2 7ND

Semi-detached·83·EPC D
Estimated value
£524,228

Median £6,316/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£435,000Median £480,000£762,000
Estimated value: £524,228Last sold (Dec 2001): £181,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near GU2 7ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 CURLING VALE
GU2 7PJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£661,00085£7,776D88%
45 BRAY ROAD
GU2 7LH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£600,00095£6,316E88%
28 RAYMOND CRESCENT
GU2 7SX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£441,00071£6,211D86%
64 THE CHASE
GU2 7UB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£450,00073£6,164D86%
49 LUDLOW ROAD
GU2 7NR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£453,00071£6,380D85%
49 OLD PALACE ROAD
GU2 7TX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£762,00090£8,467D85%
22 DURHAM CLOSE
GU2 9TH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£435,00092£4,728D84%
16 THORN BANK
GU2 7PL · Detached
Jan 2026£632,00084£7,524D83%
ARBOUR COTTAGES (3) RYDES HILL ROAD
GU2 9UQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£480,00093£5,161C83%
10 REGAN CLOSE
GU2 9RA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£450,00075£6,000D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address