HouseValuation
Home·GU2·Valuation

22, CHAUCER COURT, GU2 4DB

Flat·73·EPC E
Estimated value
£343,538

Median £4,706/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £322,000£650,000
Estimated value: £343,538Last sold (Jan 2026): £325,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near GU2 4DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 CONDOR COURT
GU2 4BP · Flat
Aug 2025£322,00076£4,237D81%
THE BELLAIRS APARTMENTS (4) MILLMEAD TERRACE
GU2 4AY · Flat
Apr 2025£492,50066£7,462E81%
28 CONDOR COURT
GU2 4BP · Flat
Mar 2025£400,00073£5,479E80%
19 WINDSOR CLOSE
GU2 7QU · Flat
Dec 2025£320,00072£4,444D80%
THE BELLAIRS APARTMENTS (7) MILLMEAD TERRACE
GU2 4AY · Flat
Feb 2025£650,00066£9,848E79%
29 HENDERSON AVENUE
GU2 9LP · Flat
Dec 2025£300,00072£4,167C77%
61 FRANCIS COURT
GU2 9UR · Flat
Nov 2025£190,00078£2,436C76%
MELVILLE COURT (6) GUILDOWN ROAD
GU2 4ER · Flat
Mar 2026£240,00051£4,706D76%
PEWLEY VIEW, 2 (FLAT 2) GUILDFORD PARK ROAD
GU2 7ND · Flat
Mar 2025£390,00077£5,065E75%
123A WORPLESDON ROAD
GU2 9XA · Flat
Jan 2026£195,00059£3,305D75%

Dig deeper into this address