HouseValuation
Home·GU14·Valuation

3, SILVER BIRCH WAY, GU14 9UP

Terraced·98·EPC C
Estimated value
£402,682

Median £4,109/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £400,000£460,000
Estimated value: £402,682Last sold (Aug 2016): £360,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near GU14 9UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 SILVER BIRCH WAY
GU14 9UP · Terraced
Mar 2026£400,00072£5,556C91%
10 SILVER BIRCH WAY
GU14 9UP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£460,000109£4,220C90%
316A FERNHILL ROAD
GU14 9EE · Terraced
Jan 2026£180,000102£1,765C89%
295 PINEWOOD PARK
GU14 9JS · Terraced
Oct 2025£345,00090£3,833C86%
7 DART ROAD
GU14 9PA · Terraced
Oct 2025£395,00087£4,540C86%
26 LAKESIDE GARDENS
GU14 9JG · Terraced
Sept 2025£325,00089£3,652C85%
358 PINEWOOD PARK
GU14 9LJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£370,00089£4,157C85%
23 WOODVALE ROAD
GU14 6FL · Terraced
Feb 2026£415,000101£4,109C85%
18 CHESTNUT TREE GROVE
GU14 9UQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£425,000119£3,571C85%
9 MOLE CLOSE
GU14 9NY · Terraced
Aug 2025£400,000109£3,670C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address