Estimated value
£311,160
Median £5,186/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£223,000Median £330,000£515,000
Estimated value: £311,160Last sold (Jul 2014): £205,000
A
Now: 31/100 (F)Potential: 59/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 31/100 to 59/100 — a gain of 28 points.
Sales near GU14 9JU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
442 PINEWOOD PARK GU14 9JU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 64 | £5,078 | D | 88% |
35 CHAMOMILE GARDENS GU14 9XY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £315,000 | 62 | £5,081 | C | 81% |
33 JUNIPER ROAD GU14 9XU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £335,000 | 66 | £5,076 | D | 80% |
359 PINEWOOD PARK GU14 9JU · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £315,000 | 64 | £4,922 | D | 79% |
49 THE POTTERIES GU14 9JR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 60 | £5,500 | C | 79% |
16 CHILTERN AVENUE GU14 9SE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £515,000 | 69 | £7,464 | D | 78% |
8 SAFFRON COURT GU14 9XG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £307,000 | 54 | £5,685 | C | 78% |
25 PINEHURST COTTAGES GU14 7LJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £341,000 | 69 | £4,942 | D | 78% |
34 KINGFISHER CLOSE GU14 9QX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £223,000 | 43 | £5,186 | D | 78% |