HouseValuation
Home·GU12·Valuation

4, MEADOW CLOSE, GU12 5PY

Semi-detached·86·EPC C
Estimated value
£439,288

Median £5,108/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £465,000£540,000
Estimated value: £439,288Last sold (Aug 2024): £430,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near GU12 5PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 WARWICK ROAD
GU12 5PL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£485,00097£5,000C91%
20 WAVERLEY DRIVE
GU12 5JW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£475,00093£5,108C91%
11 HAWKER ROAD
GU12 5SL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£420,00075£5,600C90%
116 VALE ROAD
GU12 5HS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£420,00089£4,719C90%
8 COMET CLOSE
GU12 5SG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£394,00098£4,020C87%
16 THE BEECHES
GU12 5QR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£425,00085£5,000C86%
2 ROSEMARY AVENUE
GU12 5PB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£465,00080£5,813C86%
8 SHEELING CLOSE
GU12 4BU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,00093£4,140C85%
1 WOOD STREET
GU12 5JF · Detached
Mar 2026£540,00092£5,870C85%
65 WENTWORTH CRESCENT
GU12 5LF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£521,50093£5,608D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address