Estimated value
£354,952
Median £3,413/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £355,000£425,000
Estimated value: £354,952Last sold (Oct 2015): £250,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near GU12 4RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 REEVES ROAD GU12 4NT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 97 | £3,351 | E | 90% |
98 ASH ROAD GU12 4EY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £355,000 | 104 | £3,413 | D | 86% |
3 MOUNT PLEASANT ROAD GU12 4NL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 118 | £2,797 | D | 85% |
6A ST MICHAELS ROAD GU12 4JF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £315,000 | 98 | £3,214 | D | 84% |
251 HIGH STREET GU12 4NG · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £350,000 | 103 | £3,398 | E | 84% |
1 ST MARYS CLOSE GU12 4DH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 94 | £4,521 | C | 84% |
9 COLEMAN ROAD GU12 4BY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 102 | £3,578 | E | 84% |
250A HIGH STREET GU12 4LP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £270,000 | 90 | £3,000 | D | 83% |
21 BRIGHTON ROAD GU12 4HG · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £400,000 | 98 | £4,082 | E | 83% |