Estimated value
£349,350
Median £4,110/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £320,000£425,000
Estimated value: £349,350Last sold (May 2018): £263,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near GU12 4QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 REEVES ROAD GU12 4NT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 97 | £3,351 | E | 90% |
7 ELAND ROAD GU12 4QA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £311,500 | 75 | £4,153 | D | 86% |
8 NEWPORT ROAD GU12 4PB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £315,000 | 73 | £4,315 | D | 85% |
26 CONNAUGHT ROAD GU12 4RN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £300,000 | 73 | £4,110 | E | 85% |
33 HOLLY ROAD GU12 4RL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 81 | £3,951 | C | 84% |
8 ALFONSO CLOSE GU12 4HJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £190,000 | 76 | £2,500 | D | 84% |
108 BELLE VUE ROAD GU12 4SA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 83 | £4,217 | D | 84% |
1 ST MARYS CLOSE GU12 4DH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 94 | £4,521 | C | 84% |
250A HIGH STREET GU12 4LP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £270,000 | 90 | £3,000 | D | 83% |