Estimated value
£430,659
Median £3,951/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £381,000£425,000
Estimated value: £430,659Last sold (Jan 2025): £365,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near GU12 4FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 ST MARYS CLOSE GU12 4DH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 94 | £4,521 | C | 90% |
11 FAWN DRIVE GU12 4FW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £381,000 | 94 | £4,053 | C | 87% |
98 ASH ROAD GU12 4EY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £355,000 | 104 | £3,413 | D | 86% |
3 MOUNT PLEASANT ROAD GU12 4NL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 118 | £2,797 | D | 85% |
189 WOODLAND WALK GU12 4FG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £385,000 | 102 | £3,775 | C | 85% |
33 HOLLY ROAD GU12 4RL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 81 | £3,951 | C | 84% |
6A ST MICHAELS ROAD GU12 4JF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £315,000 | 98 | £3,214 | D | 84% |
8 SHEELING CLOSE GU12 4BU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 93 | £4,140 | C | 84% |
44 ASH LODGE DRIVE GU12 6LP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £412,000 | 98 | £4,204 | C | 84% |