HouseValuation
Home·GU12·Valuation

124, LOWER FARNHAM ROAD, GU12 4EJ

Semi-detached·115·EPC D
Estimated value
£424,235

Median £3,689/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £385,000£515,000
Estimated value: £424,235Last sold (Mar 2013): £250,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near GU12 4EJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
120 ASH ROAD
GU12 4EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,000111£2,883D90%
112 LOWER FARNHAM ROAD
GU12 4EJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£419,500104£4,034C89%
66 FIELD WAY
GU12 4UJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£515,000112£4,598D88%
21 ST GEORGES ROAD
GU12 4LD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£368,000112£3,286D88%
189 WOODLAND WALK
GU12 4FG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£385,000102£3,775C88%
115 ASH ROAD
GU12 4BZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£415,000124£3,347D87%
55 WILLOW WAY
GU12 4AY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,000108£3,426C87%
45 HOLLY ROAD
GU12 4RL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£380,000103£3,689D87%
15 VENTNOR TERRACE
GU12 4PD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£410,000110£3,727D87%
6 EAST STATION ROAD
GU12 4LB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,000110£3,409C87%

Dig deeper into this address