Estimated value
£334,530
Median £5,670/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £320,000£380,000
Estimated value: £334,530Last sold (Jul 2019): £190,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near GU12 4EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 CLIVE ROAD GU12 4RE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 59 | £5,932 | C | 86% |
6 WREN COURT GU12 6AX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £317,500 | 56 | £5,670 | D | 85% |
94 ROBERTS ROAD GU12 4RA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £328,000 | 60 | £5,467 | D | 85% |
31 CANNING ROAD GU12 4RT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £310,000 | 61 | £5,082 | D | 85% |
39 ST JOSEPHS ROAD GU12 4LQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 53 | £5,283 | C | 84% |
31 CHETWODE PLACE GU12 4BS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 71 | £4,930 | D | 83% |
1 NORMANTON PLACE GU12 5NT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 56 | £6,786 | D | 83% |
6 ST CHRISTOPHERS CLOSE GU12 4XF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £315,000 | 55 | £5,727 | C | 83% |
15 ALDER CLOSE GU12 5QS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £320,000 | 63 | £5,079 | D | 83% |