Estimated value
£207,700
Median £3,350/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£92,500Median £195,000£280,000
Estimated value: £207,700Last sold (Jul 2023): £175,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Sales near GU12 4DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 BARN AVENUE GU12 4DF · Flat | Nov 2025 | £92,500 | 53 | £1,745 | B | 93% |
65 BARN AVENUE GU12 4DF · Flat | Jul 2025 | £180,000 | 53 | £3,396 | B | 89% |
2 BARN AVENUE GU12 4DF · Flat | Jul 2025 | £230,000 | 73 | £3,151 | B | 83% |
11 SHANKLIN COURT GU12 4PX · Flat | Oct 2025 | £195,000 | 53 | £3,679 | C | 83% |
2 VICKERS ROAD GU12 5SE · Flat | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 57 | £3,246 | C | 83% |
53 ASPEN GROVE GU12 4EX · Flat | Oct 2025 | £195,000 | 53 | £3,679 | C | 83% |
159A HOLLY ROAD GU12 4SE · Flat | Sept 2025 | £140,000 | 55 | £2,545 | C | 82% |
40 BARN AVENUE GU12 4DF · Flat | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 83 | £3,373 | B | 81% |
11 CODY CLOSE GU12 5SJ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £187,500 | 58 | £3,233 | C | 81% |
117 HERON WOOD ROAD GU12 4BQ · Flat | Jul 2025 | £201,000 | 60 | £3,350 | C | 81% |