Estimated value
£704,410
Median £4,858/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £600,000£765,224
Estimated value: £704,410Last sold (Nov 2024): £630,000
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near GU11 4FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 HOPE GRANTS ROAD GU11 4AN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £617,000 | 127 | £4,858 | B | 85% |
9 DEMPSEY ROAD GU11 4DL · Detached | Jul 2025 | £578,000 | 139 | £4,158 | B | 83% |
55 HOPE GRANTS ROAD GU11 4FA · Detached | Jun 2025 | £599,950 | 117 | £5,128 | B | 83% |
8 LEE COURT GU11 3SY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £495,000 | 148 | £3,345 | C | 83% |
3 HOSPITAL ROAD GU11 4AW · Detached | May 2025 | £585,000 | 127 | £4,606 | B | 82% |
1 LARKSPUR CLOSE GU11 3QP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £600,000 | 128 | £4,688 | D | 80% |
7 RUSSET GLADE GU11 3BF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £625,000 | 161 | £3,882 | D | 79% |
32 HILLSIDE ROAD GU11 3NB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £725,000 | 138 | £5,254 | D | 79% |
13 HATT STREET GU11 4AQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 80 | £5,625 | B | 79% |