Estimated value
£442,408
Median £6,506/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £490,000£540,000
Estimated value: £442,408Last sold (Mar 2025): £520,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near GU1 3LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
57 CLINE ROAD GU1 3ND · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £530,000 | 73 | £7,260 | D | 89% |
60 ADDISON ROAD GU1 3QF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £507,500 | 78 | £6,506 | C | 85% |
6 ADDISON ROAD GU1 3QG · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £360,000 | 76 | £4,737 | D | 81% |
7 FINCH ROAD GU1 4JB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £540,000 | 76 | £7,105 | D | 81% |
36 DOWN ROAD GU1 2PY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £465,000 | 66 | £7,045 | D | 80% |
84 CLINE ROAD GU1 3NH · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £362,000 | 72 | £5,028 | D | 80% |
102 WEYSIDE ROAD GU1 1HZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £490,000 | 87 | £5,632 | D | 80% |
112 WALNUT TREE CLOSE GU1 4UQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £399,000 | 71 | £5,620 | D | 80% |
3 KYNGESHENE GARDENS GU1 2AJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £490,000 | 74 | £6,622 | C | 80% |