HouseValuation
Home·GU1·Valuation

52, DOWN ROAD, GU1 2PY

Semi-detached·94·EPC D
Estimated value
£546,516

Median £5,814/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £545,000£720,000
Estimated value: £546,516Last sold (Feb 2024): £537,500

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near GU1 2PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
70 HIGH PATH ROAD
GU1 2QL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£480,00080£6,000D91%
212 BUSHY HILL DRIVE
GU1 2UX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£500,00086£5,814C88%
30 DOWN ROAD
GU1 2PY · Terraced
Sept 2025£597,000107£5,579D86%
21 LIME GROVE
GU1 1PG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£430,00089£4,831D85%
17 BRODIE ROAD
GU1 3RZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£720,00098£7,347D85%
3 CHESELDEN ROAD
GU1 3SB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£500,00088£5,682D85%
30 BANDERS RISE
GU1 2SN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£435,00096£4,531C85%
54 DOWN ROAD
GU1 2PY · Semi-detached
May 2025£665,00081£8,210C85%
28 BANDERS RISE
GU1 2SN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£575,000100£5,750D85%
39 HIGH PATH ROAD
GU1 2QQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£545,00091£5,989D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address