HouseValuation
Home·GU1·Valuation

2D, ST OMER ROAD, GU1 2DB

Semi-detached·175·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,159,550

Median £6,626/m² in your area × 175 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£669,000Median £1,200,000£2,325,000
Estimated value: £1,159,550Last sold (Mar 2013): £690,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near GU1 2DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 GLADE MEWS
GU1 2FB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,080,000163£6,626C86%
18 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
GU1 4DP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£669,000154£4,344D84%
DRUMLIN HOUSE MAORI ROAD
GU1 2EG · Detached
Feb 2026£1,270,000162£7,840D84%
115 STOKE ROAD
GU1 1ET · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£940,000186£5,054D84%
59 PEWLEY WAY
GU1 3PZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£1,225,000175£7,000C83%
3 SAXON WAY
GU1 2US · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£830,000137£6,058C81%
41 PEWLEY WAY
GU1 3PZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,220,000157£7,771D80%
5 MERROW WOODS
GU1 2LQ · Detached
Oct 2025£1,200,000195£6,154D80%
32 FAIRWAY
GU1 2XJ · Detached
Jan 2026£2,325,000182£12,775E80%
105 UPLANDS ROAD
GU1 2RW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£775,000138£5,616C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address