HouseValuation
Home·GL8·Valuation

WILLOWDENE, TETBURY LANE, GL8 8UP

Detached·94·EPC D
Estimated value
£479,212

Median £5,098/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £520,000£640,000
Estimated value: £479,212Last sold (Aug 2023): £440,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near GL8 8UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 MEMORIAL COTTAGES
GL8 8TG · Detached
Oct 2025£640,00099£6,465D86%
5 NORTHLANDS WAY
GL8 8YT · Detached
Oct 2025£464,500108£4,301D86%
MIDDLEMARCH, 19 TETBURY LANE
GL8 8UP · Detached
Oct 2024£580,000107£5,421D83%
5 NORTHLEAZE
GL8 8JB · Detached
May 2025£424,00091£4,659D82%
9A (QUARRY COTTAGE) BATH ROAD
GL8 8EG · Detached
Dec 2025£525,000119£4,412D82%
23 DE BORG CLOSE
GL8 8TW · Detached
Dec 2025£450,00087£5,172B81%
2 QUAIL MEADOWS
GL8 8PQ · Detached
Apr 2025£520,000102£5,098D81%
1 BREUSE COURT
GL8 8WA · Detached
Oct 2025£545,00086£6,337B80%
22 BARTLEY CROFT
GL8 8ER · Detached
Mar 2025£475,000101£4,703D80%
1 COURTFIELD
GL8 8LF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£410,00085£4,824D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address