HouseValuation
Home·GL8·Valuation

7, HARDIE CLOSE, GL8 8FA

Semi-detached·149·EPC C
Estimated value
£544,595

Median £3,655/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £520,000£890,000
Estimated value: £544,595Last sold (Jan 2022): £460,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near GL8 8FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 THE STREET
GL8 8PN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£725,000144£5,035C90%
1 THE OLD ROPE WALK
GL8 8XQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£890,000153£5,817C87%
30 LONGFURLONG LANE
GL8 8TJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£885,000147£6,020C87%
15 HIGH STREET
GL8 8NF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£520,000143£3,636D81%
11 MALTHOUSE WALK
GL8 8YY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£450,000135£3,333D81%
HALFPENNY COTTAGE, 23A THE STREET
GL8 8PN · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£695,000144£4,826C79%
68 CONYGAR ROAD
GL8 8JF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£413,000113£3,655C79%
31 CORNWALL CLOSE
GL8 8JD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£425,000126£3,373C79%
4 WOODWARD CLOSE
GL8 8LJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£290,000173£1,676C79%
2 TRUBSHAW CLOSE
GL8 8GL · Detached
Dec 2025£343,000149£2,302B79%

Dig deeper into this address