HouseValuation
Home·GL8·Valuation

5, NEW CHURCH STREET, GL8 8DS

Terraced·38·EPC D
Estimated value
£187,834

Median £4,943/m² in your area × 38 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£124,500Median £300,000£500,000
Estimated value: £187,834Last sold (Sept 2023): £1,075,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 69/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near GL8 8DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
62 LONGTREE CLOSE
GL8 8LW · Terraced
Jun 2025£210,00043£4,884D83%
DOBSON COURT (FLAT 7) CHIPPING STREET
GL8 8ES · Flat
Jan 2026£124,50036£3,458D77%
62 LONGTREE CLOSE
GL8 8LW · Terraced
Oct 2024£210,00043£4,884D77%
7 - 9 NEW CHURCH STREET
GL8 8DS · Terraced
Nov 2023£500,00039£12,821E75%
OLD COOMBE HOUSE, 3 (3) NEW CHURCH STREET
GL8 8FD · Terraced
Sept 2024£355,00036£9,861C74%
19 (FLAT) CHURCH STREET
GL8 8JG · Terraced
Dec 2025£425,000 - - - 72%
10 SUFFOLK CLOSE
GL8 8RQ · Terraced
Nov 2023£227,50039£5,833D72%
12 BEECH TREE GARDENS
GL8 8TR · Terraced
Oct 2025£245,00054£4,537C71%
4 THE GREEN
GL8 8DN · Terraced
Jan 2026£435,00088£4,943D71%
LITTLE HOLM THE GREEN
GL8 8DN · Terraced
Oct 2024£300,00047£6,383D71%

Dig deeper into this address