Estimated value
£439,927
Median £4,943/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£156,000Median £420,000£565,000
Estimated value: £439,927Last sold (Feb 2022): £480,000
A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 47 points.
Sales near GL8 8DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 WEST STREET GL8 8DW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 97 | £3,866 | F | 87% |
4 THE GREEN GL8 8DN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £435,000 | 88 | £4,943 | D | 86% |
39 SILVER STREET GL8 8DL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £500,000 | 96 | £5,208 | E | 86% |
17 NORTHFIELD ROAD GL8 8HD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £553,000 | 100 | £5,530 | D | 85% |
3 SYCAMORE CLOSE GL8 8SR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £335,000 | 97 | £3,454 | C | 85% |
38 CIRENCESTER ROAD GL8 8EQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £565,000 | 97 | £5,825 | D | 84% |
8 NEW CHURCH STREET GL8 8DT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £420,000 | 84 | £5,000 | D | 82% |
15 HIGHFIELD ROAD GL8 8BD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £360,000 | 100 | £3,600 | C | 81% |
25 GLOVERS WAY GL8 8FF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £156,000 | 86 | £1,814 | B | 81% |